Simone Safyer
Last updated: Feb 13, 2017

Simone Safyer

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1316486277

Simone Safyer LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 1 Gustave L Levy Place Box 1252 in New York, NY 10029. Can help patients with the following: Isolation, Online Therapy, Parenting, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316486277. Appointment can be made via the phone number (646) 627-1568.

Conditions treated

Simone Safyer, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Simone Safyer.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 216 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Alexandra Webb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1301 5th Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Lauren Brauntuch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Lisa Hernandez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Box 1252 Mount Sinai Hospital 1 Gustave Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Johnny Leroy Laboy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 179 East 116th Street New York, 10029, NY
Eynat Amir
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1301 5th Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Jackie Nemo Nioh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Box #1252 Mount Sinai Hospital 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Carlos R. Benitez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #1228 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Goldie Mulak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Box 1252 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Susan Shlang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 17740 Via Bella Acqua Court Apartment 402 Miromar Lakes, 33913, FL
Liza Ronda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Box 1252-Mount Sinai Hospital 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Simone Safyer treat?

Simone Safyer provides treatment for Isolation, Online Therapy, Parenting, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.

Does Simone Safyer accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Simone Safyer accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Simone Safyer?

Simone Safyer's office is located at 1 Gustave L Levy Place Box 1252 in New York, NY 10029.